“Giro Credit” was established on October 21, 2010. The company is engaged in financial services, offering various types of loans to the customers. Due to the operations of the company, it has been granted the status of Microfinance Organization by the National Bank of Georgia (December 20, 2011) which has further increased and strengthened its place among the financial institutions. Since its establishment, the company dynamically develops on the Georgian market, constantly offering a wide range of high quality financial services to the customers.
For the past eight years, Giro Credit successfully operates on the Georgian market, is nowadays represented by 5 branches and offers the following products to the customers: business loan, agro loan, mortgage loan, currency exchange and loans secured with auto, gold and special equipment. Together with financial stability, success of the company is predetermined by the team spirit, professionalism, credibility and transparency. Giro Credit is an organization that is distinguished with high quality of reliability, affordable conditions and the best service.
Mission & Goals
The mission of the microfinance organization “Giro Credit” is to offer the variety of personalized, high quality and affordable financial services to its customers. Our goal is to support the development of small and medium-sized businesses, create jobs, contribute to the strengthening of Georgian economy and engage in the fight against poverty.
Main strategy and the goal of microfinance organization “Giro Credit” is not only to increase the business volume and market share, but also to ensure the quality of credit portfolio, service standard and efficiency, reliable and distinguished reputation on the market.
Main principles of "Giro Credit"
Quality & Service
One of the key values for “Giro Credit” is to establish high quality standards in all aspects of operations. Consequently, the company constantly works towards improvement of the quality and service; strives to observe the needs of the customers and use all resources to offer the best conditions to its clients.
Our success depends on our staff. Therefore, the company is focused on employment and retention of high level professionals through complex employment structure, motivational schemes, promotion, training and development programs.
Giro Credit is proud of its responsibility from the perspective of participation in the process of economic growth, strengthening of financial sector, development of the industry inside the country and encouraging small business. The policy of our company is planned with consideration of these goals.
მოგვწერეთ !
is typing...
შეავსეთ ქვემოთ მოცემული ფორმა და გამოგვიგზავნეთ შეტყობინება.